potfest shows 00about potfest 000potters websites 000uk pottery info 000 archive 000links 00ositemap 0
POTFEST in the PARK 2016 - List of Exhibitors
Until the completion of our new website the work images of the 2016
exhibitors will not be accessible here.

In the meantime these links show the potters' own websites.

Australia
John Stroomer

Belgium

Valerie Ceulemans
Angelika & Gerd Panten

France
Francoise Dufayard
Nicola Gladwin
Jean Paul Landreau
Reindert Overduin

Germany
Stefan Bang
Sigi & Charlotte Boehmer
Holger Klassen & Katrin Frohlich
Johannes Makolies
Andrea Martini
Kathrin Najorka
Marieke Ringel
Armin & Verena Skirde
Thomas Thunig

Ireland
Christy Keeney

Japan
Fumihiro Fuyushiba

Netherlands
Mathieu van der Giessen
Toon Thijs

Portugal
Rob Sollis

Slovenia
Karel Pavlinc

Spain
Lluis Soler & Nuria Alba

U.K.
Pat Armstrong - Lincolnshire
Jacqui Atkin - Shropshire
Gwen Bainbridge - Cumbria
Jon Barrett-Danes - Hampshire
Adrian Bates - Gloucestershire
Peter Beard - Warwickshire
Jenny Beavan - Cornwall
Richard Bideau - Lancashire
Daniel Boyle - Ceredigion
Katie Braida - E.Yorks
Jon Bull - Glamorganshire
Rebecca Callis - Cumbria
John Calver - Lancashire
Linda Caswell - Gwynedd
Wayne Clark - Denbighshire
Alison Coaten - Lincolnshire
Russell Coates - Somerset
Roger Cockram - Devon
Gordon Cooke - Cheshire
Christine Cox - Cumbria
Geoff Cox - Cumbria

Christine Cummings - Lancs
Eddie & Margaret Curtis - Co. Durham
Fiona Duckett - Banffshire
Sue Dunne - Northumberland

Nigel Edmondson - Cumbria
Fitch & McAndrew- Dumfriesshire
Michelle Freemantle - E.Yorks
David Fry - Tyneside
Liz Gale - South Hampshire
Margaret Gardiner - Hertfordshire
Jennie Gilbert - Wiltshire

Carl Gray - Lincolnshire
Mark Griffiths - Shropshire
James Hake - Lancashire
Ian Harris - Dorset
Richard Heeley - Surrey
John Hudson - W.Yorkshire
Ros Ingram - Warwickshire
Alvin F. Irving - Lancashire
Julian Jardine - Perthshire
Jean Jenkins - Shropshire
Mary Johnson - Derbyshire
Philip Jolley - Oxfordshire
Wendy Kershaw - Strathclyde
Tony Laverick - Staffordshire
Wendy Lawrence - Denbighshire
Chris Lewis - E. Sussex
Roger Lewis - Cumbria
Felicity Lloyd Coombes - W. Sussex
Alisdair Neil & Sally MacDonell - Bath
Hilke MacIntyre - Fife
Nicholas Marsh - Staffordshire
John Masterton - Hertfordshire
Lucienne de Mauny - Oxfordshire
Alex McCarthy - Somerset
Isabel Merrick - Devon
Eric Moss - N.Yorkshire
Alison Ogden - Cumbria
Katy O'Neil - Lancashire
George Ormerod - Tyne & Wear
Annie Peaker - Cumbria
Guy Routledge - Nottinghamshire
Ian Rylatt - Ceredigion
John Scott - Northumberland
Simon Shaw - Merseyside
Christine Hester Smith - Scottish Borders
Mark Smith - Staffordshire
Paul Smith - Derbyshire
Nichola Theakston - Lincolnshire
Tony Theakston - Lincolnshire
Jean Tolkovsky - Surrey
Craig Underhill - W. Midlands
Josie Walter - Derbyshire
Anna -Mercedes Wear - Yorkshire
Anna Whitehouse - N.Yorkshire
Karen Wilkinson - Cumbria
Nick Williams - Staffordshire
Katherine Winfrey - Lincolnshire
Steve Woodhead - Warwickshire
David Wright - Leicestershire
Chiu-I Wu - Yorkshire
Paul Young - Warwickshire
Michelle Young-Hares - Glasgow