potfest shows 00about potfest 000potters websites 000uk pottery info 000potfest archive 00links 000sitemap
000POTFEST SCOTLAND 201500000List of Exhibitors
To Preview the 2015 show you can either :

Click on the exhibitor's name to see an example of their work, or
Click on the page numbers of images from here (each page has 9 images):
Page 1 o 2 F 3o 4o 5o06o 7 o8
Potters with their own websites have a link from these pages to their sites, and are also on the
POTTERS DIRECTORY
page.

John & Helen Ablitt - Somerset
Pat Armstrong - Lincolnshire
Veronica Ballan - Northumberland
Adrian Bates - Gloucestershire
Alice & Amy Buttress @ Carrbridge Studios - Highlands
Geoff Calder - Northumberland
Howard Callow - Dundee
Sue Candy - W.Yorkshire
Jill Christie - Yorkshire
John Christie - Morayshire
Geoff Cox - Cumbria
Susan Crame - Tyneside
Fiona Duckett - Banffshire
Francoise Dufayard - France
Nigel Edmondson - Cumbria
Bob Emmett - Lincolnshire
Clare Farley - Cumbria
Karen Fawcett - Co Durham
Paul & Janet Gibson - Leicestershire
Tilly Gifford - Glasgow
Lyn & Gerry Grant - Yorkshire
Alison Gray - Renfrewshire
Simon Griffiths - Co Durham
Mark Haillay - Berwickshire
James Hake - Lancashire
Rob Hand - W.Midlands
Sylvia Holmes - S.Yorks
Cathrine Holtet - Dundee
Alvin F. Irving - Lancashire
Ralph Jandrell - Shropshire
Julian Jardine - Perthshire
Wendy Kershaw - Glasgow
Ludmilla Kosmina - Glasgow
Tony Laverick - Staffordshire
Bob & Judith Lees - Yorkshire
Roger Lewis - Cumbria
Felicity Lloyd-Coombes - W.Sussex

Juliet Macleod - Aberdeenshire
Bob March - Cumbria
Iain Markham - Cumbria
Nicholas Marsh - Staffordshire
John Masterton - Hertfordshire
Hannah McAndrew & Doug Fitch - Scottish Borders
Gillian McMillan - Staffordshire
David Melville - Kent
Helen Michie - W.Highlands
Muggins - Leicestershire
Alan Newton - Merseyside
Katie O'Neil - Lancashire
Northumbrian Craft Pottery
Alison Ogden - Cumbria
George Ormerod - Tyne & Wear
Annie Peaker - Cumbria
Andrew Pentland - Tyne & Wear
John Rivers - Derbyshire
John Scott - Northumberland
Patricia Shone - Isle of Skye
Mark Smith - Staffordshire
Rob Sutherland - Scottish Borders
Nichola Theakston - Lincolnshire
Tony Theakston - Lincolnshire
Pollie & Garry Uttley - Derbyshire
Jo Walker - Fife
Peter Wareing - Dumfries & Galloway
Rob Watson - Co Durham
Katherine Winfrey - Lincolnshire
Val & Brian Woolley - Yorkshire
David Wright - Leicestershire
Chiu I Wu - Yorkshire
Michelle Young Hares - Glasgow

Suppliers
Alisdair Kettles - Perthshire
Potclays - Staffordshire

0000Site designed and maintained by Christine Cox 000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 0© 2015 potfest.co.uk